Legal and Data Privacy Statement | Datenschutzerklärung


Disclaimer:

Opinions and views: All of the opinions and views expressed on floralcars.com are those of the authors and are there for information and enjoyment.

Sponsored content and collaborations: When a post includes sponsored content or a free sample the fact is stated on top of the post, and below the title of the post. This does not skew my opinions in any way when reviewing or sharing my opinions.

PR: floralcars is a PR friendly blog. However, I will always give my honest review about products. If you are a PR company and would like to get in touch, please do so using the contact form below


Data Privacy Statement | Datenschutzerklärung


English Version Top | German Version Below

English Version: Data Privacy Statement 


Data Privacy

We created this data privacy statement in accordance to the guidelines of the GDPR, in order to explain which information and data we collect, how we use it and which choices the user of this website has.

Automatic Data Storage 

When you visit a website nowadays, certain information will be created automatically and saved, which is also the case on this website

If you visit this website, our web server (the computer hosting this website - in this case blogger.com) automatically saves data such as the IP-address of your device, the addresses of  sub-pages you visit, details about your internet browser  (e.g.: Chrome, Firefox, Edge, ...), alongside the date and time.

For more information how this data is used, please refer to Google's Data Privacy Statement which can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy/update.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal data that you submit to this website - such as name, e-mail, or any other personal details via a form or comment on the blog is saved along with the time and IP-address. It is solely used for the aforementioned purpose. As the comment function is hosted by Google/Blogger, further information on which data is collected and how it is being used can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy/update.

If you want to use the contact form provided on this homepage, personal data, such as your e-mail address, has to be stated. I solely use this data to process your enquiry. Any further data can be added by you on a voluntary basis. Your personal data is going to be deleted as soon as I finish processing your inquiry. Exceptions are made when you explicitly state that the data should be saved.

If you send any personal data via e-mail - thus not on this website – we cannot guarantee a safe transmission or the protection of your data. We recommend to never transmit sensitive data via unencrypted e-mails.

Your Rights

On principle, you have the right to inquire about gaining access to your processed personal data and the right of rectification, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection of the processing of your data.

If there are any changes to your personal data, please let us know. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection laws or your data protection claims have been violated in any way, you can complain to the data protection authority. In Austria, the authority in charge can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

TLS-encryption with https

We use https to securely transfer data via the internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for safe data transmission, we can ensure the protection of sensitive data. You can observe the successful usage of the encryption by the padlock symbol sitting left to the URL and the https prefix in front of your URL.

Cookies

This website uses HTTP-Cookies by Google to offer services, personalize advertisements and analyse hits. Information on how you use this website is transmitted to Google. More information about the cookies and their usage can be found here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies.

You can delete or deactivate the cookies on your device at any given time. The process of doing so is different for each internet browser. You can use a search engine and look for "delete cookies Chrome" or "deactivate cookies Chrome" if you are using said internet browser. Otherwise you ought to replace "Chrome" with the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox or Safari.

If you decline the usage of cookies, thus deactivating cookies in your browser, some functions on this website might not work properly.


Google Fonts Data Privacy Statement 

This site uses Google Fonts by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

The usage of Google Fonts ensues without authentication and no cookies are sent to Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your account data is sent to Google during the usage of Google Fonts.

Google solely collects the data regarding CSS usage and securely stores this data. More information about this and further answers to questions can be found here:  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq

Which data is collected by Google and what purposes it is used for can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/


Facebook Data Privacy Statement 

This website uses functions offered by Facebook - a social media network by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland. Information on what functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

By visiting this website, some information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be connected to it. If you do not wish for this to happen, log out of your Facebook account.

Facebook's data privacy statement and further information can be found here:  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php


YouTube Data Privacy Statement 

This website uses functions provided  by the video service YouTube belonging YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By visiting pages of our website that contain embedded YouTube videos, data is transmitted, saved and analysed by YouTube. If you have a YouTube account this data will be connected to it.
Which data is collected by Google and what purposes they are used for, can be found at  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ 


Twitter Data Privacy Statement 

This website uses functions offered by Twitter - a social media network by Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

Due to this, personal data can be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor the data exchange and do not save such data. If you want to know more about Twitter's privacy statement  and how Twitter uses your data, go to https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

If you have a Twitter account, you can change your data security settings here: https://twitter.com/settings/account


Google+ Data Privacy Statement 

This website uses functions by Google+ - a social network by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

If you want use the offered functions fully, you need a Google account. Even by using the functions (e.g.: Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button and link, Sign-in Button, Hangout Button) without a Google account, information is sent to Google.

If you are logged into your account while using one of the aforementioned functions, your data will be shared worldwide and analysed by Google according to your settings. The settings can be found at  https://plus.google.com/settings/ .

Which data Google uses and how it is used can be found here: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ 



Instagram Data Privacy Statement 

This website uses functions by the social network Instagram provided by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

By using the function to embed Instagram contents, we are able to show pictures and videos from Instagram. By opening a page with such a function, data (IP-address, information on your browser, time and date, cookies) is transmitted to Instagram where it will be saved and analysed.

If you are logged into your account when you access this website, the data can be connected to your account and will be saved.

Instagram's data privacy statement, which data they collect and how it is used can be found here  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.




German Version: Datenschutzerklärung

Datenschutz

Wir haben diese Datenschutzerklärung verfasst, um Ihnen gemäß der Vorgaben der EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung zu erklären, welche Informationen wir sammeln, wie wir Daten verwenden und welche Entscheidungsmöglichkeiten Sie als Besucher dieser Webseite haben.

Automatische Datenspeicherung


Wenn Sie heutzutage Webseiten besuchen, werden gewisse Informationen automatisch erstellt und gespeichert, so auch auf dieser Webseite.

Wenn Sie unsere Webseite so wie jetzt gerade besuchen, speichert unser Webserver (Computer auf dem diese Webseite gespeichert ist, in diesem Fall blogger.com) automatisch Daten wie die IP-Adresse Ihres Gerätes, die Adressen der besuchten Unterseiten, Details zu Ihrem Browser (z.B. Chrome, Firefox, Edge,…) und Datum sowie Uhrzeit.

Welche Daten genau von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf  https://policies.google.com/privacy/update nachlesen.

Speicherung persönlicher Daten


Persönliche Daten, die Sie uns auf dieser Website elektronisch übermitteln, wie zum Beispiel Name, E-Mail-Adresse oder andere persönlichen Angaben im Rahmen der Übermittlung eines Formulars oder Kommentaren im Blog, werden von uns gemeinsam mit dem Zeitpunkt und der IP-Adresse nur zum jeweils angegebenen Zweck verwendet. Da Kommentarfunktion von Google/Blogger unterstützt ist, finden Sie genauere Informationen welche Daten erfasst werden und wie diese verwendet werden unter https://policies.google.com/privacy/update.

Soweit Sie das Kontaktformular auf dieser Homepage verwenden möchten, müssen Sie dafür personenbezogene Daten wie zum Beispiel Ihre E-Mail-Adresse angeben. Ich erhebe und verwende diese Daten ausschließlich zu dem Zweck, Ihre Anfrage beantworten zu können. Alle weiteren Daten können Sie auf freiwilliger Basis ergänzen. Ihre Daten werden gelöscht, sobald ich sie zur Bearbeitung ihrer Anfrage nicht mehr benötige. Außer Sie erteilen die ausdrückliche Zustimmung, dass diese gespeichert werden sollen.

Wenn Sie uns persönliche Daten per E-Mail schicken – somit abseits dieser Webseite – können wir keine sichere Übertragung und den Schutz Ihrer Daten garantieren. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, vertrauliche Daten niemals unverschlüsselt per E-Mail zu übermitteln.

Ihre Rechte


Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde, deren Webseiten Sie unter https://www.dsb.gv.at/ finden.

TLS-Verschlüsselung mit https


Wir verwenden https um Daten abhörsicher im Internet zu übertragen. Durch den Einsatz von TLS (Transport Layer Security), einem Verschlüsselungsprotokoll zur sicheren Datenübertragung im Internet können wir den Schutz vertraulicher Daten sicherstellen. Sie erkennen die Benutzung dieser Absicherung der Datenübertragung am kleinen Schloßsymbol links oben im Browser und der Verwendung des Schemas https als Teil unserer Internetadresse.

Cookies


Unsere Website verwendet HTTP-Cookies von Google um ihre Dienste bereitzustellen, Anzeigen zu personalisieren und Zugriffe zu analysieren. Informationen darüber, wie Sie die Website verwenden, werden an Google weitergegeben. Mehr Information finden Sie hier: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de

Sie können jederzeit Cookies, die sich bereits auf Ihrem Computer befinden, löschen oder Cookies deaktivieren. Die Vorgangsweise dazu ist nach Browser unterschiedlich, am besten Sie suchen die Anleitung in Google mit dem Suchbegriff „cookies löschen chrome“ oder „cookies deaktivieren chrome“ im Falle eines Chrome Browsers oder tauschen das Wort „chrome“ gegen den Namen Ihres Browsers, z. B. edge, firefox, safari aus.

Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, d.h. diese per Browsereinstellung deaktivieren, können manche Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren.

Google Fonts Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden Google Fonts der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) auf unserer Webseite.

Die Verwendung von Google Fonts erfolgt ohne Authentisierung und es werden keine Cookies an die Google Fonts API gesendet. Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Google haben, werden keine Ihrer Google-Kontodaten an Google während der Nutzung von Google Fonts übermittelt.

Google erfasst lediglich die Nutzung von CSS und der verwendeten Fonts und speichert diese Daten sicher. Mehr zu diesen und weiteren Fragen finden Sie auf https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Facebook Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf dieser Webseite Funktionen von Facebook, einem Social Media Network der Firma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.
Welche Funktionen (Soziale Plug-ins) Facebook bereitstellt, können Sie auf https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ nachlesen.

Durch den Besuch unserer Webseite können Informationen an Facebook übermittelt werden. Wenn Sie über ein Facebook-Konto verfügen, kann Facebook diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto zuordnen. Sollten Sie das nicht wünschen, melden Sie sich bitte von Facebook ab.

Die Datenschutzrichtlinien, welche Informationen Facebook sammelt und wie sie diese verwenden finden Sie auf https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf dieser Seite des Videodienstes YouTube, der Firma YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Durch das Aufrufen von Seiten unserer Webseite, die YouTube Videos integriert haben, werden Daten an YouTube übertragen, gespeichert und ausgewertet. Sollten Sie ein YouTube-Konto haben und angemeldet sein, werden diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto und den darin gespeicherten Daten zugeordnet.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Twitter Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf dieser Webseite Funktionen von Twitter, einem Social Network der Firma Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Irland.

Dadurch können auch personenbezogene Daten an Twitter übertragen werden. Wir überwachen diesen Datenaustausch nicht und speichern nichts darüber. Wenn Sie mehr über die Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Twitter wissen möchten, finden Sie alle Informationen in der Twitter Datenschutzrichtline auf https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Twitter haben, können Sie Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen in den Konto- Einstellungen unter https://twitter.com/settings/account ändern.

Google+ Datenschutzerklärung


Wir nutzen auf unserer Webseite Funktionen von Google+, dem Social Network der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

Wenn Sie die angebotenen Funktionen voll nutzen möchten, benötigen Sie ein Google Konto.
Auch bei der Nutzung der Funktionen (Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button und Link, Sign-In Button, Hangout Button) ohne Google Konto werden bereits Informationen an Google übermittelt.

Wenn Sie mit Ihrem Google Konto während der Nutzung der oben angeführten Funktionen angemeldet sind, werden Ihre Daten je nach Einstellung auf https://plus.google.com/settings/ weltweit veröffentlicht und von Google gesammelt und ausgewertet.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Instagram Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf unserer Webseite Funktionen des Social Media Netzwerks Instagram der Firma Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

Mit den Funktionen zum Einbetten von Instagram-Inhalten (Embed-Funktion) können wir Bilder und Videos anzeigen. Durch den Aufruf von Seiten die solche Funktionen nutzen werden Daten (IP-Adresse, Browserdaten, Datum und Zeitpunkt, Cookies) an Instagram übermittelt, gespeichert und ausgewertet.

Sollten Sie ein Instagram-Konto haben und angemeldet sein, werden diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto und den darin gespeicherten Daten zugeordnet.

Die Datenschutzrichtlinien, welche Informationen Instagram sammelt und wie sie diese verwenden finden Sie auf  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Impressum Generator von firmenwebseiten.at 




Offenlegung gem. §25 Mediengesetz: 


Medieninhaberin: Susanne Kainer
E-Mail: susanne[at]floralcars.com


 Aus datenschutzrechtlichen Gründen behält die Inhaberin dieses Blogs es sich vor, ihre Adresse nur auf Anfrage zu teilen. Jedoch ist der Entstehungsort in der Gemeinde Pottendorf.
Copyright © floralcars.